New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar (Weekly) Puja Special (08516)Return Train : Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam (Weekly) Puja Special (08515)
Type : ExpressZone : East Coast
Departs from : Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)Last Station : Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Departs at : 17:45Arrives at : 10:45
Total Distance : 865 kmNumber of halts : 21
Total Travel Time : 17h 0mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) START17:4510 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Marripalem (MIPM) 17:5417:5414 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2Simhachalam (SCM) 18:0118:032m18 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Simhachalam North (SCMN) 18:0418:0419 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Pendurti (PDT) 18:1018:10117 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 18:1718:17126 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Kantakapalle (KPL) 18:2418:24134 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Alamanda (ALM) 18:3118:31143 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Korukonda (KUK) 18:3718:37150 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
3Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 18:4518:505m161 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Nellimarla (NML) 19:0019:00172 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Garividi (GVI) 19:1119:11185 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Chipurupalle (CPP) 19:1719:17192 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Batuva (BTVA) 19:2219:22198 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Sigadam (SGDM) 19:2819:281105 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
3.6Ponduru (PDU) 19:3719:371115 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
3.7Dusi (DUSI) 19:4419:441124 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
4Srikakulam Road (CHE) 19:5019:522m1130 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Urlam (ULM) 20:0020:001140 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Tilaru (TIU) 20:0820:081150 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 20:1220:121155 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Kotabommali (KBM) 20:1920:191164 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 20:2520:251172 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Naupada Junction (NWP) 20:3020:301177 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 20:3520:351185 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Pundi (PUN) 20:4020:401191 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5Palasa (PSA) 20:5020:522m1203 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Summadevi (SUDV) 21:0021:001212 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Mandasa Road (MMS) 21:0421:041216 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Baruva (BAV) 21:1221:121226 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Sompeta (SPT) 21:2021:201235 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Jhadupudi (JPI) 21:2621:261241 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6Ichchapuram (IPM) 21:3621:382m1253 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Surla Road (SLRD) 21:4621:461262 KmGanjam, Odisha
6.2Golanthra (GTA) 21:5021:501267 KmGanjam, Odisha
7Brahmapur (BAM) 22:0022:055m1278 KmBerhampur, Odisha
7.1Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 22:1222:121286 KmBerhampur, Odisha
7.2Narasimhapura (NRSP) 22:1922:191295 KmGanjam, Odisha
8Chatrapur (CAP) 22:2222:242m1299 KmChatrapur, Odisha
8.1Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 22:2522:251300 KmChatrapur, Odisha
8.2Ganjam (GAM) 22:3122:311308 KmGanjam, Odisha
8.3Humma (HMA) 22:3522:351314 KmGanjam District, Odisha
8.4Rambha (RBA) 22:4422:441325 KmGanjam District, Odisha
8.5Khallikot (KIT) 22:5222:521336 KmKhallikot, Odisha
8.6Kalijai (KLJI) 22:5622:561341 KmGarh, Odisha
8.7Chilka (CLKA) 23:0023:001346 KmBarkul, Odisha
9Balugaon (BALU) 23:0523:072m1354 KmBalugaon, Odisha
9.1Solari (SLZ) 23:1623:161361 KmSolari, Odisha
9.2Gangadharpur (GNGD) 23:2223:221367 KmKhordha, Odisha
9.3Kuhuri (KUU) 23:3123:311375 KmKhordha, Odisha
9.4Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 23:3923:391381 KmChandeswar, Odisha
9.5Muketashwar (MKTP) 23:4423:441386 KmKhordha, Odisha
9.6Bhusandpur (BSDP) 23:5123:511391 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
9.7Nirakarpur (NKP) 23:5923:591398 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
9.8Golabai (GLBA) 00:0400:042402 KmKhordha, Odisha
9.9Tapang (TAP) 00:0900:092407 KmKhordha, Odisha
9.10Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 00:1400:142411 KmKhordha, Odisha
9.11Kaipada Road (KPXR) 00:1900:192415 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
9.12Argul (ARGL) 00:2400:242419 KmKhordha, Odisha
10Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 00:3000:4010m2425 KmKhordha, Odisha
10.1Retang (RTN) 00:4800:482432 KmKhurdha, Odisha
10.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 00:5300:532437 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
10.3Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 00:5500:552439 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
11Bhubaneswar (BBS) 01:0001:055m2444 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
11.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 01:1001:102447 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
12Mancheswar (MCS) 01:1501:172m2450 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
12.1Patia P.H. (PTAB) 01:2001:202453 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12.2Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 01:2001:202454 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12.3Barang (BRAG) 01:2501:252459 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
12.4Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 01:3101:312467 KmGopalpur, Odisha
12.5Katha Jori (KTJI) 01:3401:342470 KmCuttack, Odisha
13Cuttack (CTC) 01:3501:405m2472 KmCuttack, Odisha
13.1Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 01:4301:432476 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
13.2Nergundi (NRG) 01:4701:472482 KmCuttack District, Odisha
13.3Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 01:4901:492486 KmTangi, Odisha
13.4Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 01:5301:532492 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
13.5Byree (BYY) 01:5601:562496 KmBairi, Odisha
13.6Barithengarh (BRTG) 01:5901:592501 KmCuttack, Odisha
13.7Dhanmandal (DNM) 02:0302:032507 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
13.8Haridaspur (HDS) 02:0602:062512 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
13.9New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 02:1202:122522 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
13.10Jenapur (JEN) 02:1602:162528 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
13.11Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 02:1702:172530 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
14Jakhapura (JKPR) 02:2102:232m2536 KmJajpur, Odisha
15Sukinda Road (SKND) 02:3802:402m2542 KmDuburi, Odisha
15.1Baghuapal (BGPL) 02:5102:512552 KmOrissa, Odisha
15.2Tomka (TMKA) 03:0003:002560 KmOrissa, Odisha
15.3Tangiriapal (TGRL) 03:1103:112570 KmOrissa, Odisha
15.4Sagadapata (SGDP) 03:2903:292587 KmOrissa, Odisha
15.5Chilikidara (CLDR) 03:3903:392596 KmOrissa, Odisha
16Harichandanpur (HCNR) 03:5303:552m2609 KmRd, Odisha
16.1Nilakantheswar (NKW) 04:1004:102620 KmOrissa, Odisha
16.2Sitabanji (STBJ) 04:2304:232630 KmNational Highway 215, Odisha
16.3Basantapur (BSTP) 04:4004:402643 KmNational Highway 215, Odisha
16.4Naranpur (NANR) 04:5304:532652 KmNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
17Kendujhargarh (KDJR) 05:0005:055m2658 KmKendujhar, Odisha
17.1Goaldih (GADH) 05:1905:192670 KmPadmapur, Odisha
17.2Porjanpur (PRNR) 05:2805:282677 KmNational Highway 215, Odisha
18Nayagarh (NYG) 05:4505:505m2691 KmNational Highway 215, Odisha
18.1Jaroli (JRLI) 06:2506:252705 KmJuruli, Odisha
19Banspani (BSPX) 06:4706:492m2715 KmNational Highway 215, Odisha
19.1Murga Mahadev Road (MMVR) 07:0507:052723 KmNational Highway 215, Odisha
19.2Deojhar (DJHR) 07:1107:112726 KmNational Highway 215, Odisha
19.3Padapahar Junction (PDPH) 07:4107:412742 KmNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
20Dangoaposi (DPS) 07:5007:555m2747 KmNurda, Jharkhand
20.1Maluka (MLKA) 08:0608:062758 KmJaipur, Jharkhand
20.2Kendposi (KNPS) 08:1808:182770 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
20.3Talaburu (TABU) 08:2508:252776 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
20.4Jhinkpani (JNK) 08:3408:342786 KmJorapokhar, Jharkhand
20.5Singhookharia (SIPA) 08:4408:442795 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
21Chaibasa (CBSA) 08:5108:532m2802 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
21.1Pandrasali (PRSL) 09:0409:042811 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
22Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 09:1909:212m2822 KmWest Singhbhum district, Jharkhand
22.1Mahali Marup (MMV) 09:3609:362830 KmMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
22.2Sini Junction (SINI) 09:5109:512838 KmNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
22.3Birbans (BRBS) 10:0610:062845 KmBirbans, Jharkhand
22.4Gamharia (GMH) 10:2410:242854 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
22.5Adityapur (ADTP) 10:3610:362860 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
23Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 10:45STOP2865 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions