New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


West Coast Express Time Table


West Coast Express (16627)Return Train : West Coast Express (16628)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Departs at : 11:30Arrives at : 04:20
Total Distance : 903 kmNumber of halts : 29
Total Travel Time : 16h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START11:3010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 11:3211:3212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 11:3411:3414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 11:3411:3414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 11:3511:3515 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 11:3611:3616 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 11:3711:3717 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 11:3911:3919 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 11:4111:41112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 11:4311:43114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 11:4411:44115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 11:4611:46117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 11:4711:47118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 11:4911:49121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 11:5211:52124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 11:5311:53125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 11:5411:54126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 11:5511:55127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 11:5711:57129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 12:0012:00132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 12:0312:03135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 12:0612:06138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 12:0812:08141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 12:1112:11144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 12:1312:13147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 12:1612:16150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 12:1912:19153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 12:2312:23158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 12:2612:26161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 12:2712:27162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 12:3312:352m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 12:3612:36169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 12:4212:42177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 12:4412:44180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 12:4912:49186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 12:5212:52190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 12:5812:58197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 13:0013:00199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
3Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 13:0413:051m1105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3.1Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 13:1413:141112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
3.2Tiruvalam (THL) 13:2013:201117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Sevur (SVUR) 13:2713:271123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
4Katpadi Junction (KPD) 13:3313:352m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
4.1Latteri (LTI) 13:4213:421137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 13:4613:461141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kavanur (KVN) 13:5113:511148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 13:5613:561153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.5Melalathur (MEH) 14:0114:011158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.6Valathoor (VLT) 14:0514:051164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.7Melpatti (MPI) 14:1014:101169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 14:1514:151175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4.9Ambur (AB) 14:2014:201181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
4.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 14:2714:271189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 14:3414:341197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
4.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 14:4214:421206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 14:4814:502m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
6Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 15:0415:051m1220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
6.1Molakarampatti (MOLK) 15:0815:081225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.2Kagankarai (KEY) 15:1315:131231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
6.3Kunnathur (KNNT) 15:1715:171237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.4Samalpatti (SLY) 15:2215:221243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
6.5Dasampatti (DST) 15:2815:281252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
6.6Doddampatti (DPI) 15:3415:341260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
7Morappur (MAP) 15:3915:401m1267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7.1Thonganur (TNGR) 15:4515:451274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
7.2Buddireddippati (BDY) 15:5115:511280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
8Bommidi (BQI) 15:5916:001m1290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
8.1Lokur (LCR) 16:1116:111300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
8.2Danishpet (DSPT) 16:2016:201310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
8.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 16:2816:281317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
8.4Karuppur (KPPR) 16:3816:381327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
8.5Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 16:4216:421330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
9Salem Junction (SA) 16:4516:505m1333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
9.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 16:5616:561340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
9.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 16:5816:581343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
9.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 17:0117:011348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
9.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 17:0617:061354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
9.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 17:1517:151367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
10Sankaridurg (SGE) 17:1917:201m1372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
10.1Anangur (ANU) 17:3417:341380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
10.2Kaveri (CV) 17:5117:511390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
11Erode Junction (ED) 18:0018:1010m1395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
11.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 18:1518:151401 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
11.2Perundurai (PY) 18:2218:221408 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
11.3Ingur (IGR) 18:2618:261414 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
11.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 18:3318:331421 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
11.5Uttukuli (UKL) 18:4118:411431 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
11.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 18:4418:441434 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
12Tiruppur (TUP) 18:5318:552m1445 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
12.1Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 19:0519:051453 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
12.2Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 19:1619:161462 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
12.3Sulur Road (SUU) 19:2619:261471 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 19:3419:341477 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12.5Singanallur (SHI) 19:3819:381481 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12.6Pilamedu (PLMD) 19:4419:441486 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
12.7Coimbatore North (CBF) 19:5219:521493 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
13Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 19:5520:005m1495 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
14Podanur Junction (PTJ) 20:0920:101m1501 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
14.1Madukarai (MDKI) 20:2220:221511 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
14.2Ettimadai (ETMD) 20:2820:281516 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
14.3Walayar (WRA) 20:3920:391525 KmPalakkad, Kerala
14.4Chullimada (CLMD) 20:4420:441529 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
14.5Kanjikode (KJKD) 20:5420:541537 KmPalakkad, Kerala
14.6Kottekad (KTKU) 21:0221:021545 KmPalakkad, Kerala
15Palakkad Junction (PGT) 21:1021:155m1551 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
15.1Parli (PLL) 21:2221:221560 KmPalakkad, Kerala
15.2Mankara (MNY) 21:2721:271567 KmPalakkad, Kerala
15.3Lakkidi (LDY) 21:3321:331575 KmPalakkad, Kerala
15.4Palappuram (PLPM) 21:3621:361578 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
16Ottappalam (OTP) 21:3921:401m1582 KmOttapalam, Kerala
16.1Mannanur (MNUR) 21:5421:541590 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
17Shoranur Junction (SRR) 22:0522:105m1595 KmShoranur, Kerala
17.1Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 22:1022:101596 KmShoranur, Kerala
17.2Karakkad (KRKD) 22:1622:161601 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
17.3Pattambi (PTB) 22:2122:211607 KmPattambi, Kerala
17.4Kodumunda (KODN) 22:2622:261612 KmThrithala, Kerala
17.5Pallippuram (PUM) 22:3022:301616 KmPalakkad, Kerala
17.6Perssannur (PEU) 22:3522:351621 KmKoodallur, Kerala
18Kuttippuram (KTU) 22:3922:401m1625 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
18.1Tirunnavaya (TUA) 22:4722:471632 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
19Tirur (TIR) 22:5722:581m1640 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
19.1Tanur (TA) 23:0623:061648 KmMalappuram, Kerala
20Parappangadi (PGI) 23:1423:151m1657 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
20.1Vallikunnu (VLI) 23:2223:221661 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
20.2Kadalundi (KN) 23:3023:301667 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
20.3Ferok (FK) 23:3623:361672 KmFeroke, Kerala
20.4Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 23:4723:471680 KmCalicut, Kerala
21Kozhikode Main (CLT) 23:5023:555m1682 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
21.1Vellayil (VLL) 23:5623:561684 KmCalicut, Kerala
21.2West Hill (WH) 23:5823:581686 KmCalicut, Kerala
21.3Elattur (ETR) 00:0400:042693 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
21.4Chemancheri (CMC) 00:0900:092701 KmDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
21.5Koyilandy (QLD) 00:1300:132706 KmQuilandi, Kerala
21.6Vellarakkad (VEK) 00:1700:172711 KmVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
21.7Tikkotti (TKT) 00:2000:202715 KmThikkodi, Kerala
21.8Payyoli (PYOL) 00:2200:222718 KmPayyoli, Kerala
21.9Iringal (IGL) 00:2600:262724 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
22Vadakara (BDJ) 00:2900:301m2728 KmCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
22.1Nadapuram Road (NAU) 00:3500:352733 KmMadappallly, Kerala
22.2Mukkali (MUKE) 00:3800:382737 KmChombala, Kerala
22.3Mahe (MAHE) 00:4100:412741 KmMahe, Puducherry
22.4Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 00:4700:472748 KmMahe, Kerala
23Thalassery (TLY) 00:4900:501m2750 KmKannur, Kerala
23.1Dharmadam (DMD) 00:5800:582754 KmKannur District, Kerala
23.2Edakkad (ETK) 01:0401:042758 KmNH 17, Kerala
23.3Kannur South (CS) 01:1901:192767 KmKannur, Kerala
24Kannur Main (CAN) 01:2501:305m2771 KmKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
24.1Chirakkal (CQL) 01:3501:352776 KmKannur district, Kerala
24.2Valapattanam (VAPM) 01:3701:372778 KmKannur District, Kerala
24.3Pappinisseri (PPNS) 01:3801:382779 KmKannur District, Kerala
25Kannapuram (KPQ) 01:4401:451m2785 KmKannur District, Kerala
25.1Payangadi (PAZ) 01:5201:522793 KmKannur District, Kerala
25.2Ezhimala (ELM) 02:0102:012802 KmKannur District, Kerala
26Payyanur (PAY) 02:0402:051m2804 KmKannur District, Kerala
26.1Trikkarippur (TKQ) 02:1102:112811 KmKasargod district, Kerala
26.2Chandera (CDRA) 02:1502:152815 KmKasaragod, Kerala
27Charvattur (CHV) 02:1902:201m2819 KmKasaragod district, Kerala
28Nileshwar (NLE) 02:2902:301m2824 KmNileswaram, Kerala
29Kanhangad (KZE) 02:4102:421m2834 KmKanhangad, Kerala
29.1Bekal Fort (BFR) 02:5002:502842 KmPallikere, Kerala
29.2Kottikkulam (KQK) 02:5502:552847 KmBekal, Kerala
29.3Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 03:0103:012854 KmKasaragod, Kerala
30Kasaragod (KGQ) 03:0403:051m2857 KmTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
30.1Kumbala (KMQ) 03:2503:252869 KmKumbla, Kerala
30.2Uppala (UAA) 03:4103:412879 KmKasaragod District, Kerala
30.3Manjeshwar (MJS) 03:5203:522886 KmManjeshwar, Kerala
30.4Ullal (ULL) 04:0904:092896 KmSomeshwar, Karnataka
30.5Tokkottu (TKOT) 04:1204:122898 KmTokkottu, Karnataka
30.6Nethravathi (NTVT) 04:1604:162900 KmMangalore City, Karnataka
31Mangalore Central (MAQ) 04:20STOP2902 KmMangalore, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions