New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) Time Table


Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) (16089)Return Train : Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) (16090)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)
Departs at : 17:55Arrives at : 22:20
Total Distance : 213 kmNumber of halts : 14
Total Travel Time : 4h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START17:5510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 17:5917:5912 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 18:0318:0314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 18:0318:0314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2Perambur (PER) 18:0618:071m15 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2.1Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 18:0718:0716 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.2Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 18:0918:0917 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.3Villivakkam (VLK) 18:1018:1019 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2.4Korattur (KOTR) 18:1218:12112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
2.5Pattaravakkam (PVM) 18:1318:13114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.6Ambattur (ABU) 18:1418:14115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2.7Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 18:1618:16117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.8Annanur (ANNR) 18:1718:17118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.9Avadi (AVD) 18:1918:19121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
2.10Hindu College (HC) 18:2118:21124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.11Pattabiram (PAB) 18:2218:22125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.12Pattabiram West (PRWS) 18:2318:23126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 18:2318:23127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
2.14Tiruninravur (TI) 18:2518:25129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
2.15Veppampattu (VEU) 18:2718:27132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.16Sevvapet Road (SVR) 18:3018:30135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
2.17Putlur Halt (PTLR) 18:3218:32138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3Tiruvallur (TRL) 18:3418:351m141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3.1Egattur Halt (EGT) 18:3818:38144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
3.2Kadambattur (KBT) 18:4118:41147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.3Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 18:4418:44150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.4Manur (MAF) 18:4718:47153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.5Tiruvalangadu (TO) 18:5218:52158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.6Mosur (MSU) 18:5518:55161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.7Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 18:5718:57162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 19:0319:052m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 19:0619:06169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
5Chitteri (CTRE) 19:1419:151m177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
6Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 19:1919:201m180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
6.1Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 19:2919:29186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
7Sholinghur (SHU) 19:3419:351m190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
7.1Thalangai (TUG) 19:4219:42197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
7.2Marudalam (MRLM) 19:4419:44199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 19:4919:501m1105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 19:5920:001m1112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
9.1Tiruvalam (THL) 20:0720:071117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
9.2Sevur (SVUR) 20:1520:151123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
10Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:2320:252m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
10.1Latteri (LTI) 20:3120:311137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
10.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 20:3520:351141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
10.3Kavanur (KVN) 20:3920:391148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
11Gudiyattam (GYM) 20:4420:451m1153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
11.1Melalathur (MEH) 20:4920:491158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
12Valathoor (VLT) 20:5420:551m1164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
13Melpatti (MPI) 20:5921:001m1169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
13.1Pachachakupam (PCKM) 21:0721:071175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
14Ambur (AB) 21:1421:151m1181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
14.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 21:2221:221189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
15Vaniyambadi (VN) 21:2921:301m1197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
15.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 21:5721:571206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 22:20STOP1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions