New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) Time Table


Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) (16090)Return Train : Yelagiri Express (UnReserved) (16089)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 04:55Arrives at : 09:15
Total Distance : 213 kmNumber of halts : 14
Total Travel Time : 4h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) START04:5510 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
1.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 05:0105:0117 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2Vaniyambadi (VN) 05:0905:101m115 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
2.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 05:1705:17123 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3Ambur (AB) 05:2305:252m131 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
3.1Pachachakupam (PCKM) 05:3005:30137 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4Melpatti (MPI) 05:3505:372m143 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
5Valathoor (VLT) 05:4105:421m149 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
5.1Melalathur (MEH) 05:4605:46154 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
6Gudiyattam (GYM) 05:5005:522m159 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
6.1Kavanur (KVN) 05:5705:57165 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
6.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 06:0206:02171 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
6.3Latteri (LTI) 06:0606:06175 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
7Katpadi Junction (KPD) 06:1306:152m183 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
7.1Sevur (SVUR) 06:2006:20189 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
7.2Tiruvalam (THL) 06:2606:26195 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
8Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 06:3106:332m1100 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
9Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 06:4306:452m1108 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
9.1Marudalam (MRLM) 06:5006:501113 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
9.2Thalangai (TUG) 06:5106:511115 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
10Sholinghur (SHU) 06:5807:002m1123 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
10.1Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 07:0207:021126 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
11Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 07:0607:071m1133 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
12Chitteri (CTRE) 07:1207:131m1135 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
12.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 07:3107:311143 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
13Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 07:3307:352m1144 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
13.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 07:4007:401150 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
13.2Mosur (MSU) 07:4207:421152 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
13.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 07:4407:441155 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.4Manur (MAF) 07:4807:481160 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 07:5107:511162 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.6Kadambattur (KBT) 07:5307:531165 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 07:5507:551168 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
14Tiruvallur (TRL) 07:5808:002m1171 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
14.1Putlur Halt (PTLR) 08:0208:021174 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
14.2Sevvapet Road (SVR) 08:0508:051177 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
14.3Veppampattu (VEU) 08:0708:071181 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
14.4Tiruninravur (TI) 08:1008:101184 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14.5Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 08:1108:111186 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
14.6Pattabiram West (PRWS) 08:1208:121186 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
14.7Pattabiram (PAB) 08:1308:131188 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
14.8Hindu College (HC) 08:1408:141189 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
14.9Avadi (AVD) 08:1608:161192 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14.10Annanur (ANNR) 08:1808:181195 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 08:1908:191196 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14.12Ambattur (ABU) 08:2008:201197 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
14.13Pattaravakkam (PVM) 08:2108:211199 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14.14Korattur (KOTR) 08:2308:231201 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
14.15Villivakkam (VLK) 08:2508:251204 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
14.16Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 08:2608:261205 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
14.17Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 08:2708:271207 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
15Perambur (PER) 08:2808:302m1207 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
15.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 08:4108:411209 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
15.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 08:4108:411209 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
15.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 08:5708:571211 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
16Chennai Central (MAS) 09:15STOP1213 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions