New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Yercaud Express Time Table


Yercaud Express (16669)Return Train : Yercaud Express (16670)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Erode Junction (ED)
Departs at : 22:40Arrives at : 06:25
Total Distance : 395 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 7h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START22:4010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 22:4422:4412 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 22:4822:4814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 22:4822:4814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2Perambur (PER) 22:5122:521m15 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2.1Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 22:5222:5216 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.2Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 22:5422:5417 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.3Villivakkam (VLK) 22:5522:5519 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2.4Korattur (KOTR) 22:5722:57112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
2.5Pattaravakkam (PVM) 22:5822:58114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.6Ambattur (ABU) 22:5922:59115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2.7Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 23:0123:01117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.8Annanur (ANNR) 23:0223:02118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.9Avadi (AVD) 23:0423:04121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
2.10Hindu College (HC) 23:0623:06124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.11Pattabiram (PAB) 23:0723:07125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.12Pattabiram West (PRWS) 23:0823:08126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 23:0823:08127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
2.14Tiruninravur (TI) 23:1023:10129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
2.15Veppampattu (VEU) 23:1223:12132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.16Sevvapet Road (SVR) 23:1523:15135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
2.17Putlur Halt (PTLR) 23:1723:17138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3Tiruvallur (TRL) 23:1923:201m141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3.1Egattur Halt (EGT) 23:2323:23144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
3.2Kadambattur (KBT) 23:2623:26147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.3Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 23:2923:29150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.4Manur (MAF) 23:3223:32153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.5Tiruvalangadu (TO) 23:3723:37158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.6Mosur (MSU) 23:4023:40161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.7Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 23:4223:42162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 23:4823:502m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 23:5123:51169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4.2Chitteri (CTRE) 00:0000:00277 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
4.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 00:0300:03280 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
4.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 00:1000:10286 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
5Sholinghur (SHU) 00:1400:151m290 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
5.1Thalangai (TUG) 00:2200:22297 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
5.2Marudalam (MRLM) 00:2400:24299 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
6Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 00:2900:301m2105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
6.1Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 00:3700:372112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
6.2Tiruvalam (THL) 00:4200:422117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
6.3Sevur (SVUR) 00:4800:482123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
7Katpadi Junction (KPD) 00:5300:552m2129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
7.1Latteri (LTI) 01:0101:012137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
7.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 01:0501:052141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
7.3Kavanur (KVN) 01:0901:092148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
8Gudiyattam (GYM) 01:1401:151m2153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
8.1Melalathur (MEH) 01:1801:182158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.2Valathoor (VLT) 01:2201:222164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.3Melpatti (MPI) 01:2601:262169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.4Pachachakupam (PCKM) 01:3001:302175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
9Ambur (AB) 01:3401:351m2181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
9.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 01:4201:422189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
10Vaniyambadi (VN) 01:4901:501m2197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 02:2702:272206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
11Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 02:5803:002m2213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
12Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 03:1103:121m2220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
12.1Molakarampatti (MOLK) 03:1503:152225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
12.2Kagankarai (KEY) 03:1903:192231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
12.3Kunnathur (KNNT) 03:2403:242237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
12.4Samalpatti (SLY) 03:2803:282243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
12.5Dasampatti (DST) 03:3403:342252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
12.6Doddampatti (DPI) 03:3903:392260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
13Morappur (MAP) 03:4403:451m2267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
13.1Thonganur (TNGR) 03:5203:522274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
14Buddireddippati (BDY) 03:5904:001m2280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
15Bommidi (BQI) 04:1404:151m2290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
15.1Lokur (LCR) 04:2404:242300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
15.2Danishpet (DSPT) 04:3304:332310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
15.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 04:4004:402317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
15.4Karuppur (KPPR) 04:4904:492327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
15.5Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 04:5204:522330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
16Salem Junction (SA) 04:5505:005m2333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
16.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 05:0705:072340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
16.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 05:1005:102343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
16.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 05:1505:152348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
16.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 05:2105:212354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
16.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 05:3405:342367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
17Sankaridurg (SGE) 05:3905:401m2372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
17.1Anangur (ANU) 05:5505:552380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
17.2Kaveri (CV) 06:1506:152390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
18Erode Junction (ED) 06:25STOP2395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions