New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Yercaud Express Time Table


Yercaud Express (16670)Return Train : Yercaud Express (16669)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Erode Junction (ED)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 21:00Arrives at : 04:30
Total Distance : 395 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 7h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Erode Junction (ED) START21:0010 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1.1Kaveri (CV) 21:0521:0515 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
1.2Anangur (ANU) 21:1621:16115 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
2Sankaridurg (SGE) 21:2421:251m123 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
2.1Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 21:2921:29128 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
2.2Magudanchavadi (DC) 21:3921:39140 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
2.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 21:4421:44147 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
2.4Virapandy Road (VRPD) 21:4721:47151 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
2.5Neykkarapatti (NEA) 21:4921:49154 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
3Salem Junction (SA) 21:5522:005m161 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
3.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 22:0322:03164 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
3.2Karuppur (KPPR) 22:0622:06168 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
3.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 22:1522:15178 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
3.4Danishpet (DSPT) 22:2122:21185 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
3.5Lokur (LCR) 22:3022:30194 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
4Bommidi (BQI) 22:3922:401m1104 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
5Buddireddippati (BDY) 22:5422:551m1114 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.1Thonganur (TNGR) 23:0023:001121 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
6Morappur (MAP) 23:0423:051m1127 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6.1Doddampatti (DPI) 23:1123:111134 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
6.2Dasampatti (DST) 23:1723:171142 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
7Samalpatti (SLY) 23:2423:251m1151 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
7.1Kunnathur (KNNT) 23:3123:311157 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.2Kagankarai (KEY) 23:3823:381163 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
7.3Molakarampatti (MOLK) 23:4423:441170 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
8Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 23:4923:501m1174 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
9Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 00:1300:152m2181 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
9.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 00:2100:212189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
10Vaniyambadi (VN) 00:2900:301m2197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 00:3700:372205 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
11Ambur (AB) 00:4400:451m2213 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
11.1Pachachakupam (PCKM) 00:5000:502219 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
11.2Melpatti (MPI) 00:5500:552225 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
11.3Valathoor (VLT) 01:0001:002231 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
11.4Melalathur (MEH) 01:0501:052236 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
12Gudiyattam (GYM) 01:0901:101m2241 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
12.1Kavanur (KVN) 01:1601:162247 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
12.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 01:2201:222253 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
12.3Latteri (LTI) 01:2701:272257 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
13Katpadi Junction (KPD) 01:3501:405m2265 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
13.1Sevur (SVUR) 01:4601:462271 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
13.2Tiruvalam (THL) 01:5201:522277 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
13.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 01:5601:562282 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
14Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 02:0402:051m2290 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
14.1Marudalam (MRLM) 02:0902:092295 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
14.2Thalangai (TUG) 02:1102:112297 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
14.3Sholinghur (SHU) 02:1702:172305 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
14.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 02:2002:202308 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
14.5Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 02:2502:252315 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
14.6Chitteri (CTRE) 02:2702:272317 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
14.7Melpakkam (MLPM) 02:3402:342325 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
15Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 02:3502:405m2326 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
15.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 02:4502:452332 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
15.2Mosur (MSU) 02:4702:472334 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
15.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 02:4902:492337 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.4Manur (MAF) 02:5402:542342 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 02:5602:562344 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.6Kadambattur (KBT) 02:5902:592347 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 03:0103:012350 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
16Tiruvallur (TRL) 03:0403:051m2353 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16.1Putlur Halt (PTLR) 03:0803:082356 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
16.2Sevvapet Road (SVR) 03:1103:112359 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
16.3Veppampattu (VEU) 03:1503:152363 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.4Tiruninravur (TI) 03:1903:192366 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
16.5Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 03:2103:212368 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
16.6Pattabiram West (PRWS) 03:2103:212368 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16.7Pattabiram (PAB) 03:2303:232370 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16.8Hindu College (HC) 03:2403:242371 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16.9Avadi (AVD) 03:2703:272374 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
16.10Annanur (ANNR) 03:3003:302376 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
16.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 03:3103:312378 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
16.12Ambattur (ABU) 03:3303:332379 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
16.13Pattaravakkam (PVM) 03:3503:352381 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
16.14Korattur (KOTR) 03:3703:372383 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
16.15Villivakkam (VLK) 03:4003:402385 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16.16Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 03:4203:422387 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
16.17Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 03:4303:432389 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17Perambur (PER) 03:4403:451m2389 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
17.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 03:5603:562391 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 03:5603:562391 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 04:1204:122393 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
18Chennai Central (MAS) 04:30STOP2395 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions