New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Yesvantapur-Ahmedabad Weekly Express Time Table


Yesvantapur-Ahmedabad Weekly Express (16502)Return Train : Ahmedabad- Yesvantpur Weekly Express (16501)
Type : ExpressZone : South Western
Departs from : Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 13:30Arrives at : 03:45
Total Distance : 1800 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 38h 15mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) START13:3010 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
1.1Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 13:3413:3414 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
1.2Kodigehalli (KDGH) 13:3713:3716 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
1.3Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 13:4213:42112 KmBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1.4Rajanukunte (RNN) 13:5113:51120 KmDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
1.5Dodballapur (DBU) 14:0414:04132 KmDoddaballapur, Karnataka
1.6Oddarahalli (ORH) 14:1114:11140 KmOddarahalli, Karnataka
1.7Makalidurga (MKL) 14:2214:22150 KmMakalidurga, Karnataka
1.8Thondebhavi (TDV) 14:3114:31159 KmTondebavi, Karnataka
1.9Someshwara (SMWA) 14:3814:38166 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
1.10Gauribidanur (GBD) 14:4414:44172 KmChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
1.11Viduraswattha (VWA) 14:5014:50178 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
1.12Devarapalli (DPE) 14:5814:58185 KmState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
2Hindupur (HUP) 15:0815:102m195 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Malugur (MLU) 15:2115:211103 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Chakarlapalli (CPL) 15:4215:421118 KmAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Rangepalli (REPI) 15:4415:441120 Km, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Penukonda Junction (PKD) 16:0216:021133 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Makkajipalli (MKJ) 16:1916:191145 KmGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Nagasamudram (NGM) 16:3916:391160 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 17:0017:055m1174 KmDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Chigicherla (CCA) 17:1717:171186 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Zangalapalle (ZPL) 17:2617:261195 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Prasannayana Palli (PSPY) 17:3317:331202 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4Anantapur (ATP) 17:3917:401m1208 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Garladinne (GDE) 17:5717:571224 KmGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Kalluru Junction (KLU) 18:0818:081235 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Pamidi (PMD) 18:1518:151241 KmNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Pamidi (PMDB) 18:1618:161243 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 18:2418:241250 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Thurakapalli (TKPY) 18:2918:291255 KmTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
5Gooty Junction (GY) 18:3918:401m1265 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 18:5418:541276 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 19:0019:001281 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Timmanacherla (TIM) 19:1119:111290 KmGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
6Guntakal Junction (GTL) 19:1519:3015m1293 KmGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Nancherla (NLA) 19:3819:381303 KmAlur, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Nemakallu (NMLU) 19:4219:421308 KmNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Molagavalli (MGV) 19:4719:471314 KmPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Aspari (ASP) 19:5719:571325 KmChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Nagarur (NRR) 20:0620:061336 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
7Adoni (AD) 20:1420:151m1345 KmAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Isivi (ESV) 20:2520:251352 Kmadoni, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Kupgal (KGL) 20:3620:361360 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
7.3Kosigi (KO) 20:5720:571373 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
7.4Iranagallu (EGU) 21:0521:051379 KmIranagallu, Karnataka
7.5Mantralayam Road (MALM) 21:1621:161387 KmKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Matmari (MTU) 21:3321:331398 KmRaichur, Karnataka
7.7Marichethal (MRC) 21:4321:431405 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
8Raichur Junction (RC) 21:5822:002m1415 KmRaichur, Karnataka
8.1Yermaras (YS) 22:1522:151424 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
8.2Chiksugar (CK) 22:2722:271431 KmChiksugar, Karnataka
8.3Yadalapur (YDLP) 22:3722:371437 KmRaichur Dist, Karnataka
8.4Krishna (KSN) 22:4222:421440 KmDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Chegunta (CGTA) 22:5822:581449 KmMahabubnagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
8.6Narayanpet Road (NRPD) 23:1623:161460 KmYadgir Dist., Karnataka
8.7Lingiri (LGRE) 23:3723:371473 KmMahabubNagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
8.8Yadgir (YG) 23:5523:551484 KmYadgir, Karnataka
8.9Thangundi (TGDE) 00:1000:102493 KmThangundi, Karnataka
8.10Shampurhalli (SPHL) 00:2500:252502 KmShampurhalli, Karnataka
8.11Nalwar (NW) 00:3700:372509 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
9Wadi Junction (WADI) 01:0001:055m2523 KmWadi, Karnataka
9.1Shahabad (SDB) 01:2001:202533 KmShahabad, Karnataka
9.2Martur (MR) 01:3501:352543 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
9.3Hirenanduru (HQR) 01:4601:462551 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
10Gulbarga (GR) 01:5902:001m2559 KmGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
10.1Bablad (BBD) 02:0502:052565 KmGulburga, Karnataka
10.2Sawalgi (SVG) 02:1202:122572 KmGulburga, Karnataka
10.3Hunsihadgil (HHD) 02:2002:202580 KmGulburga, Karnataka
10.4Ganagapur Road (GUR) 02:2602:262586 KmTel:08470-266042 Dist Gulbarga., Karnataka
10.5Gaudgaon (GDGN) 02:3202:322592 KmBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
10.6Kulali (KUI) 02:3902:392599 KmBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
10.7Dudhani (DUD) 02:4802:482609 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
10.8Boroti (BOT) 03:0203:022623 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
10.9Nagansur (NGS) 03:1003:102631 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
10.10Akkalkot Road (AKOR) 03:1603:162637 KmDist Solapur, Maharashtra
10.11Tilati (TLT) 03:2603:262648 KmAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
10.12Hotgi Junction (HG) 03:3503:352657 KmHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
10.13Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 03:4303:432665 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
11Solapur (SUR) 03:5004:0010m2672 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
11.1Bale (BALE) 04:0604:062678 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
11.2Pakni (PK) 04:1204:122686 KmPakni, Maharashtra
11.3Mundhewadi (MVE) 04:2204:222697 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
11.4Mohol (MO) 04:2904:292705 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
11.5Malikpeth (MKPT) 04:3804:382715 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
11.6Angar (AAG) 04:4104:412719 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
11.7Vakav (WKA) 04:4904:492728 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
11.8Madha (MA) 04:5604:562735 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
11.9Wadsinge (WDS) 05:0205:022743 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
11.10Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 05:1005:102751 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
11.11Dhavalas (DHS) 05:1805:182761 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
11.12Kem (KEM) 05:2605:262769 KmKem, Maharashtra
11.13Bhalwani (BLNI) 05:3305:332777 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
11.14Jeur (JEUR) 05:4005:402785 KmJeur, Maharashtra
11.15Pophlaj (PPJ) 05:4605:462792 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
11.16Washimbe (WSB) 05:5705:572805 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
11.17Parewadi (PRWD) 06:0206:022811 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
11.18Jinti Road (JNTR) 06:0806:082817 KmDaund, Maharashtra
11.19Bhigwan (BGVN) 06:2106:212831 KmDaund, Maharashtra
11.20Malthan (MLM) 06:2906:292840 KmDaund, Maharashtra
11.21Boribial (BRB) 06:3606:362849 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
12Daund Junction (DD) 06:4506:5510m2859 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
12.1Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 06:5606:562860 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
12.2Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 06:5806:582861 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
12.3Kashti (KSTH) 07:1207:122872 KmDaund, Maharashtra
12.4Shrigonda Road (SGND) 07:2307:232880 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
12.5Belwandi (BWD) 07:4207:422894 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
12.6Visapur (VPR) 08:0008:002908 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
12.7Ranjangaon Road (RNJD) 08:0808:082914 KmDist. Pune, Maharashtra
12.8Sarola (SRL) 08:2208:222925 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
12.9Akolner (AKR) 08:3008:302930 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
13Ahmadnagar (ANG) 08:4708:503m2943 KmAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
13.1Nimblak (NNB) 08:5808:582951 KmAhmednagar, Maharashtra
13.2Vilad (VL) 09:0709:072959 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
13.3Vambori (VBR) 09:2009:202971 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
13.4Rahuri (RRI) 09:3509:352984 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
13.5Taklimiya (TKMY) 09:4109:412989 KmVambori, Maharashtra
13.6Padhegaon (PDGN) 09:5109:512998 KmBelapur, Maharashtra
13.7Nipani Vadgaon (NPW) 09:5709:5721004 KmChitali, Maharashtra
14Belapur (BAP) 10:0410:051m21010 KmShrirampur, Maharashtra
14.1Chitali (CIT) 10:1910:1921022 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
14.2Puntamba Junction (PB) 10:3010:3021031 KmPuntamba, Maharashtra
14.3Kanhegaon (KNGN) 10:4010:4021040 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
14.4Sanvatsar (SNVR) 10:5010:5021047 KmNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
15Kopargaon (KPG) 10:5911:001m21055 KmKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
15.1Yeola (YL) 11:3611:3621069 KmYeola, Maharashtra
15.2Ankai (ANK) 12:1612:1621084 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
15.3Ankaikila (AAK) 12:2812:2821089 KmNasik Dist, Maharashtra
16Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:5012:555m21097 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
16.1Panevadi (PNV) 13:0113:0121103 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
16.2Hisvahal (HSL) 13:1013:1021111 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
16.3Panjhan (PJN) 13:1413:1421114 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
16.4Nandgaon (NGN) 13:2313:2321122 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
16.5Pimpar Khed (PKE) 13:3413:3421133 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
16.6Naydongri (NI) 13:4513:4521143 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
16.7Rohini (RHNE) 13:5513:5521153 KmRohini, Maharashtra
16.8Hirapur (HPR) 14:0014:0021157 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
16.9Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 14:0814:0821165 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
16.10Vaghli (VGL) 14:1914:1921174 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
16.11Kajgaon (KJ) 14:2914:2921184 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
16.12Nagardevla (NGD) 14:3514:3521189 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
16.13Galan (GAA) 14:4514:4521198 KmGalan, Maharashtra
16.14Pachora Junction (PC) 14:5714:5721209 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
16.15Pardhande (PHQ) 15:1015:1021222 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
16.16Maheji (MYJ) 15:1515:1521226 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
16.17Mhasavad (MWD) 15:2615:2621236 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
16.18Shirsoli (SS) 15:3615:3621245 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
17Jalgaon Junction (JL) 15:4915:501m21257 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
17.1Paldhi (PLD) 16:1616:1621275 KmPaldhi, Maharashtra
17.2Chavalkhede (CHLK) 16:2216:2221280 KmState Highway 185, Maharashtra
17.3Dharangaon (DXG) 16:3216:3221287 KmDharangaon, Maharashtra
17.4Bhone (BHNE) 16:4316:4321295 KmState Highway 185, Maharashtra
17.5Takarkhede (TKHE) 16:5416:5421302 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
18Amalner (AN) 17:0817:157m21312 KmAmalner, Maharashtra
18.1Bhortex (BRTK) 17:2217:2221320 KmVadhoda, Maharashtra
18.2Padse (PDP) 17:3017:3021328 KmDhule, Maharashtra
18.3Betavad (BEW) 17:3517:3521333 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
18.4Nardana (NDN) 17:4117:4121340 KmNardana, Maharashtra
18.5Hol (HOL) 17:4717:4721346 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
18.6Sindkheda (SNK) 17:5317:5321353 KmState Highway 11, Maharashtra
18.7Sonshelu (SNSL) 17:5917:5921360 KmMSH1, Maharashtra
18.8Vikhran (VKH) 18:0418:0421365 KmMSH1, Maharashtra
18.9Dondaicha (DDE) 18:1118:1121373 KmDondaicha, Maharashtra
18.10Ranala (RNL) 18:2118:2121383 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
18.11Tisi (TISI) 18:3118:3121394 KmState Highway 7, Maharashtra
18.12Choupale (CUE) 18:3718:3721401 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
19Nandurbar (NDB) 18:4318:485m21407 KmNandurbar, Maharashtra
19.1Dhekwad (DWD) 19:0319:0321416 KmState Highway 5, Maharashtra
19.2Khandbara (KBH) 19:2419:2421429 KmKhadbara, Maharashtra
19.3Khatgaon (KHTG) 19:4019:4021439 KmState Highway 5, Maharashtra
19.4Chinchpada (CPD) 19:5019:5021445 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
19.5Kolda (KFF) 19:5519:5521448 KmGangapur, Gujarat
19.6Navapur (NWU) 20:2320:2321465 KmNavapur, Gujarat
19.7Bhadbhunja (BBAI) 20:4120:4121476 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
19.8Lakkad Kot (LKKD) 20:4920:4921481 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
19.9Ukai Songadh (USD) 21:0021:0021488 KmSongadh, Gujarat
19.10Dosvada (DSD) 21:0921:0921493 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
19.11Kikakui Road (KKRD) 21:1721:1721498 KmNH 6, Gujarat
19.12Vyara (VYA) 21:3221:3221507 KmVyara, Gujarat
19.13Lotarva (LTV) 21:4321:4321513 KmSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
19.14Kahet (KRAI) 21:4821:4821517 Km
19.15Madhi (MID) 21:5621:5621522 KmMadhi, Gujarat
19.16Mangrolla (MGRL) 22:1022:1021530 KmSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
19.17Timbarva (TBV) 22:1522:1521533 KmState Highway 88, Gujarat
19.18Bardoli (BIY) 22:2122:2121537 KmBardoli, Gujarat
19.19Gangadhara (GGAR) 22:3122:3121543 KmGangadhara, Gujarat
19.20Bagumra (BGMR) 22:4222:4221550 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
19.21Chalthan (CHM) 22:4922:4921554 KmKadodra, Gujarat
19.22Niyol (NOL) 23:0623:0621564 KmSurat, Gujarat
19.23Udhna Junction (UDN) 23:0823:0821566 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
20Surat (ST) 23:1523:205m21570 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
20.1Utran (URN) 23:2323:2321574 KmSurat, Gujarat
20.2Kosad (KSE) 23:2523:2521577 KmSurat, Gujarat
20.3Gothangam (GTX) 23:2723:2721581 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
20.4Sayan (SYN) 23:2923:2921583 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
20.5Kudsad (KDSD) 23:3423:3421591 KmNH 8, Gujarat
20.6Kim (KIM) 23:3623:3621593 KmNH 8, Gujarat
20.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 23:4123:4121601 KmKosamba, Gujarat
20.8Hathuran (HAT) 23:4423:4421606 KmKosamba, Gujarat
20.9Panoli (PAO) 23:4723:4721609 KmPanoli, Gujarat
20.10Sanjali (SNJL) 23:5023:5021614 KmPanoli, Gujarat
21Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 23:5423:562m21620 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
21.1Bharuch Junction (BH) 00:0400:0431629 KmBharuch, Gujarat
21.2Chavaj (CVJ) 00:0800:0831634 KmBharuch, Gujarat
21.3Nabipur (NIU) 00:1400:1431641 KmNabipur, Gujarat
21.4Varediya (VRE) 00:2000:2031648 KmNH 8, Gujarat
21.5Palej (PLJ) 00:2600:2631654 KmPalej, Gujarat
21.6Lakodara (LKD) 00:3200:3231662 KmNH 8, Gujarat
21.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 00:3900:3931670 KmKarjan, Gujarat
21.8Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 00:3900:3931670 KmKarjan, Gujarat
21.9Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 00:4600:4631678 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
21.10Itola (ITA) 00:4900:4931681 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
21.11Varnama (VRM) 00:5300:5331685 KmVadodara, Gujarat
21.12Makarpura (MPR) 00:5700:5731691 KmVadodara, Gujarat
21.13Vishvamitri (VS) 01:0201:0231697 KmVadodara, Gujarat
22Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:0501:105m31700 KmVadodara, Gujarat
22.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 01:1101:1131700 KmVadodara, Gujarat
22.2Bajva (BJW) 01:1601:1631707 KmVadodara, Gujarat
22.3Ranoli (RNO) 01:2001:2031711 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
22.4Nandesari (NDR) 01:2301:2331715 KmNandesari, Gujarat
22.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 01:2801:2831720 KmVasad, Gujarat
22.6Adas Road (ADD) 01:3201:3231724 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
22.7Vadod (VXD) 01:3501:3531728 KmAnand District, Gujarat
23Anand Junction (ANND) 01:4101:421m31735 KmAnand, Gujarat
23.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 01:5001:5031743 KmKanjari, Gujarat
23.2Utarsanda (UTD) 01:5601:5631748 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
23.3Nadiad Junction (ND) 02:0202:0231754 KmNadiad, Gujarat
23.4Gothaj (GTE) 02:1602:1631766 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
23.5Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 02:2202:2231771 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
23.6Nenpur (NEP) 02:2602:2631776 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
23.7Kanij (KANJ) 02:2902:2931778 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
23.8Barejadi (BJD) 02:3402:3431783 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
23.9Geratpur (GER) 02:3802:3831786 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
23.10Vatva (VTA) 02:4402:4431791 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
24Maninagar (MAN) 02:4902:501m31796 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
24.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 03:1103:1131797 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
25Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 03:45STOP31799 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions