New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Yesvantpur Bhubaneswar Express Time Table


Yesvantpur Bhubaneswar Express (12846)Return Train : Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Express (12845)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Coast
Departs from : Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)Last Station : Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Departs at : 08:00Arrives at : 11:15
Total Distance : 1520 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 27h 15mDeparture Days : Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) START08:0010 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
1.1Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 08:1008:1014 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
1.2Hebbal (HEB) 08:1708:1717 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
1.3Banaswadi (BAND) 08:3508:35114 KmBangalore, Karnataka
1.4Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 08:4308:43118 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 08:5008:555m120 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2.1Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 09:0209:02127 KmBangalore, Karnataka
2.2Whitefield (WFD) 09:0509:05130 Km560067, Karnataka
2.3Devangonthi (DKN) 09:1309:13138 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
2.4Malur (MLO) 09:2609:26150 KmKolar, Karnataka
2.5Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 09:3209:32155 KmMalur, Karnataka
2.6Tyakal (TCL) 09:4209:42165 KmKolar, Karnataka
2.7Maralahalli (MZV) 09:4609:46169 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
2.8Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 09:5509:55177 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
2.9Varadapur (VRDP) 09:5909:59181 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
2.10Kamasamudram (KSM) 10:0710:07189 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
2.11Bisanattam (BSM) 10:1510:15196 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.12Gudupalli (GDP) 10:2010:201101 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
2.13Kuppam (KPN) 10:3010:301111 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
2.14Mulanur (MAR) 10:4310:431123 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
2.15Kotturu (KTY) 10:5010:501129 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.16Patchur (PU) 10:5510:551134 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.17Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 11:0411:041142 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
3Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 11:1311:152m1151 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
3.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 11:2211:221158 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 11:3011:301167 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
3.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 11:3811:381175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.4Ambur (AB) 11:4511:451183 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
3.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 11:5111:511189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.6Melpatti (MPI) 11:5711:571195 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.7Valathoor (VLT) 12:0212:021201 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.8Melalathur (MEH) 12:0712:071206 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.9Gudiyattam (GYM) 12:1212:121211 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.10Kavanur (KVN) 12:1712:171217 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.11Virinchipuram (VJ) 12:2312:231223 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.12Latteri (LTI) 12:2712:271227 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4Katpadi Junction (KPD) 12:3512:405m1235 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
4.1Bommasamudram (BUM) 12:5012:501245 KmNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Ramapuram (RAM) 12:5612:561251 KmRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Peyanapalli (PYX) 13:0213:021257 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Siddampalli (SIE) 13:0513:051260 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5Chittoor (CTO) 13:1313:141m1268 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
5.1RVS Nagar (RVSN) 13:2313:231276 KmRVS Nagar, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Putalapattu (PTT) 13:3513:351287 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Pakala Junction (PAK) 13:4813:481298 KmKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Panapakam (PAM) 14:0314:031312 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Mungilipattu (MNPT) 14:1114:111318 KmChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Kotala (KEN) 14:2014:201326 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Chandragiri (CGI) 14:2214:221328 KmNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Tirupati West Halt (TPW) 14:3314:331338 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
6Tirupati Main (TPTY) 14:3514:405m1340 KmChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Tiruchanur (TCNR) 14:5414:541347 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
7Renigunta Junction (RU) 15:0015:1010m1350 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Yerpedu (YPD) 15:2315:231360 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Rachagunnari (RCG) 15:3115:311366 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 15:4115:411373 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Akkurti (AKY) 15:4715:471378 KmSrikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Yellakaru (YLK) 15:5715:571385 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Yataluru (YAL) 16:0416:041391 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Venkatagiri (VKI) 16:1316:131398 KmNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Nidigallu (NDZ) 16:2316:231406 KmSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Vendodu (VDD) 16:3516:351414 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7.10Kondagunta (KQA) 16:4716:471424 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
8Gudur Junction (GDR) 17:0017:022m1433 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Manubolu (MBL) 17:0917:091443 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Kommarapudi (KMLP) 17:1417:141449 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 17:1917:191455 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Vedayapalem (VDE) 17:2617:261465 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Nellore South (NLS) 17:3117:311470 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9Nellore (NLR) 17:3217:331m1472 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Padugupadu (PGU) 17:3717:371476 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Kodavaluru (KJJ) 17:4417:441483 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Talamanchi (TMC) 17:4917:491488 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Alluru Road (AXR) 18:0018:001500 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Bitragunta (BTTR) 18:0618:061506 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 18:1018:101510 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Kavali (KVZ) 18:2218:221523 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Tettu (TTU) 18:3618:361537 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.9Ulavapadu (UPD) 18:4918:491551 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
9.10Singarayakonda (SKM) 18:5918:591560 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9.11Tanguturu (TNR) 19:0819:081570 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
9.12Surareddipalem (SDM) 19:1619:161578 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
9.13Ongole (OGL) 19:2619:261589 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9.14Karavadi (KRV) 19:3419:341597 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
9.15Ammanabrolu (ANB) 19:4119:411603 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
9.16Raparla Halt (RPRL) 19:4419:441607 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
9.17Uppugunduru (UGD) 19:4819:481611 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.18Chinnaganjam (CJM) 19:5419:541618 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
9.19Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 19:5919:591622 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
9.20Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 20:0320:031627 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
9.21Vetapalem (VTM) 20:0620:061630 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
9.22Jandrapeta (JAQ) 20:1120:111635 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9.23Chirala (CLX) 20:1420:141638 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9.24Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 20:1820:181642 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
9.25Ipurupalem (IPPM) 20:1820:181642 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
9.26Stuartpuram (SPF) 20:2120:211645 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
9.27Bapatla (BPP) 20:2820:281653 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
9.28Appikatla (APL) 20:3720:371662 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.29Machavaram (MCVM) 20:4420:441669 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.30Nidubrolu (NDO) 20:4820:481674 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
9.31Modukuru (MDKU) 20:5520:551680 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
9.32Tsunduru (TSR) 20:5920:591684 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
9.33Tenali Junction (TEL) 21:1021:101696 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
9.34Kolakalur (KLX) 21:1621:161702 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.35Duggirala (DIG) 21:1921:191705 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
9.36Chiluvur (CLVR) 21:2521:251711 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
9.37Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 21:2821:281715 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.38Kolanukonda (KAQ) 21:3221:321719 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.39Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 21:3521:351722 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
10Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:4021:5515m1727 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Gunadala (GALA) 22:0022:001733 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Mustabada (MBD) 22:0722:071740 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Gannavaram (GWM) 22:1322:131747 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 22:1722:171751 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Telaprolu (TOU) 22:2422:241758 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Viravalli (VRVL) 22:2722:271762 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Nuzvid (NZD) 22:3222:321768 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Vatlur (VAT) 22:4122:411778 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Powerpet (PRH) 22:4822:481785 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
10.10Eluru (EE) 22:4922:491786 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10.11Denduluru (DEL) 22:5822:581796 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.12Sitampet (STPT) 23:0123:011800 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.13Bhimadolu (BMD) 23:0623:061805 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
10.14Pulla (PUA) 23:1323:131812 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
10.15Kaikaram (KKRM) 23:1623:161816 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
10.16Chebrol (CEL) 23:2023:201820 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.17Unguturu (VGT) 23:2223:221823 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
10.18Badampudi (BPY) 23:2723:271828 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
10.19Tadepalligudem (TDD) 23:3323:331834 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.20Prattiapadu (PTPU) 23:3823:381839 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.21Navabpalem (NBM) 23:4123:411843 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.22Marampalli (MRPL) 23:4423:441846 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.23Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 23:5123:511854 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.24Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 23:5423:541857 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
10.25Chagallu (CU) 23:5823:581862 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.26Pasivedala (PSDA) 00:0100:012865 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.27Kovvur (KVR) 00:0400:042868 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.28Godavari (GVN) 00:0800:082873 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
11Rajahmundry (RJY) 00:1100:132m2876 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Kadiyam (KYM) 00:2100:212886 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Kesavaram (KSVM) 00:2500:252892 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Dwarapudi (DWP) 00:2800:282896 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Anaparti (APT) 00:3100:312900 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 00:3500:352906 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
11.6Bikkavolu (BVL) 00:3800:382909 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.7Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 00:4200:422915 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
11.8Medapadu (MPU) 00:4400:442917 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
11.9Gudaparti (GDPT) 00:4800:482922 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
12Samalkot Junction (SLO) 00:5100:521m2926 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Pithapuram (PAP) 01:0801:082938 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Gollaprolu (GLP) 01:1601:162944 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Durgada Gate (DGDG) 01:2801:282953 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Ravikampadu (RVD) 01:3201:322956 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Annavaram (ANV) 01:4101:412963 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Timmapuram (TMPM) 01:4601:462967 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
12.7Hamsavaram (HVM) 01:5201:522972 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
12.8Tuni (TUNI) 02:0302:032980 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.9Gullipadu (GLU) 02:1802:182991 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12.10Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 02:3202:3221002 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12.11Regupalem (REG) 02:4502:4521011 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12.12Elamanchili (YLM) 02:5602:5621020 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12.13Narasingapalli (NASP) 03:0503:0521027 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
12.14Bayyavaram (BVM) 03:1503:1521034 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
12.15Kasimkota (KSK) 03:2003:2021038 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12.16Anakapalle (AKP) 03:2703:2721044 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12.17Thadi (THY) 03:3503:3521050 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
12.18Duvvada (DVD) 03:4803:4821060 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12.19Gopalapatnam (GPT) 03:5603:5621065 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
12.20Marripalem (MIPM) 04:0404:0421071 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
13Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 04:1004:3020m21076 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Marripalem (MIPM) 04:3404:3421081 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Simhachalam (SCM) 04:3704:3721084 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Simhachalam North (SCMN) 04:3904:3921086 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Pendurti (PDT) 04:4604:4621093 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 04:5404:5421102 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Kantakapalle (KPL) 05:0105:0121110 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Alamanda (ALM) 05:0905:0921119 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
13.8Korukonda (KUK) 05:1505:1521126 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
14Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 05:2505:305m21137 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Nellimarla (NML) 05:3905:3921148 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Garividi (GVI) 05:4905:4921161 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Chipurupalle (CPP) 05:5405:5421168 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Batuva (BTVA) 06:0006:0021175 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Sigadam (SGDM) 06:0506:0521181 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Ponduru (PDU) 06:1306:1321191 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
14.7Dusi (DUSI) 06:2006:2021200 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
15Srikakulam Road (CHE) 06:2506:272m21207 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Urlam (ULM) 06:3606:3621217 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Tilaru (TIU) 06:4506:4521226 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 06:5006:5021232 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Kotabommali (KBM) 06:5806:5821240 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
15.5Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 07:0607:0621248 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15.6Naupada Junction (NWP) 07:1107:1121254 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
15.7Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 07:1807:1821261 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
15.8Pundi (PUN) 07:2407:2421267 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
16Palasa (PSA) 07:3507:372m21280 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Summadevi (SUDV) 07:4407:4421288 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Mandasa Road (MMS) 07:4707:4721293 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Baruva (BAV) 07:5507:5521302 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
16.4Sompeta (SPT) 08:0208:0221311 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
16.5Jhadupudi (JPI) 08:0708:0721318 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
16.6Ichchapuram (IPM) 08:1608:1621329 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
16.7Surla Road (SLRD) 08:2208:2221338 KmGanjam, Odisha
16.8Golanthra (GTA) 08:2708:2721343 KmGanjam, Odisha
17Brahmapur (BAM) 08:3508:405m21354 KmBerhampur, Odisha
17.1Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 08:4608:4621363 KmBerhampur, Odisha
17.2Narasimhapura (NRSP) 08:5308:5321372 KmGanjam, Odisha
17.3Chatrapur (CAP) 08:5608:5621375 KmChatrapur, Odisha
17.4Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 08:5608:5621376 KmChatrapur, Odisha
17.5Ganjam (GAM) 09:0209:0221384 KmGanjam, Odisha
17.6Humma (HMA) 09:0709:0721391 KmGanjam District, Odisha
17.7Rambha (RBA) 09:1509:1521402 KmGanjam District, Odisha
17.8Khallikot (KIT) 09:2309:2321413 KmKhallikot, Odisha
17.9Kalijai (KLJI) 09:2709:2721418 KmGarh, Odisha
17.10Chilka (CLKA) 09:3109:3121423 KmBarkul, Odisha
18Balugaon (BALU) 09:3609:371m21430 KmBalugaon, Odisha
18.1Solari (SLZ) 09:4409:4421438 KmSolari, Odisha
18.2Gangadharpur (GNGD) 09:4809:4821443 KmKhordha, Odisha
18.3Kuhuri (KUU) 09:5609:5621451 KmKhordha, Odisha
18.4Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 10:0210:0221458 KmChandeswar, Odisha
18.5Muketashwar (MKTP) 10:0510:0521462 KmKhordha, Odisha
18.6Bhusandpur (BSDP) 10:1010:1021468 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
18.7Nirakarpur (NKP) 10:1710:1721475 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
18.8Golabai (GLBA) 10:2010:2021479 KmKhordha, Odisha
18.9Tapang (TAP) 10:2410:2421483 KmKhordha, Odisha
18.10Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 10:2810:2821487 KmKhordha, Odisha
18.11Kaipada Road (KPXR) 10:3210:3221492 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
18.12Argul (ARGL) 10:3510:3521496 KmKhordha, Odisha
19Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 10:4010:455m21501 KmKhordha, Odisha
19.1Retang (RTN) 10:5710:5721508 KmKhurdha, Odisha
19.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 11:0411:0421513 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
19.3Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 11:0811:0821516 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
20Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:15STOP21520 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions