New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Yesvantpur-Chennai Weekly Express Time Table


Yesvantpur-Chennai Weekly Express (12291)Return Train : Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly Express (12292)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Western
Departs from : Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 22:45Arrives at : 05:15
Total Distance : 365 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 6h 30mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) START22:4510 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
1.1Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 22:5322:5314 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
1.2Hebbal (HEB) 22:5822:5817 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
1.3Banaswadi (BAND) 23:1223:12114 KmBangalore, Karnataka
1.4Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 23:1923:19118 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 23:2423:262m120 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2.1Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 23:3223:32127 KmBangalore, Karnataka
2.2Whitefield (WFD) 23:3423:34130 Km560067, Karnataka
2.3Devangonthi (DKN) 23:4023:40138 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
2.4Malur (MLO) 23:5123:51150 KmKolar, Karnataka
2.5Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 23:5523:55155 KmMalur, Karnataka
2.6Tyakal (TCL) 00:0300:03265 KmKolar, Karnataka
2.7Maralahalli (MZV) 00:0600:06269 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
3Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 00:1300:152m277 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
3.1Varadapur (VRDP) 00:2000:20281 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
3.2Kamasamudram (KSM) 00:2700:27289 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
3.3Bisanattam (BSM) 00:3400:34296 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Gudupalli (GDP) 00:3900:392101 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Kuppam (KPN) 00:4900:492111 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3.6Mulanur (MAR) 01:0201:022123 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
3.7Kotturu (KTY) 01:0801:082129 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.8Patchur (PU) 01:1301:132134 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.9Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 01:2101:212142 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
4Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 01:3001:322m2151 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
4.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 01:3801:382158 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 01:4601:462167 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
4.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 01:5301:532175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4.4Ambur (AB) 02:0002:002183 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
4.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 02:0602:062189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4.6Melpatti (MPI) 02:1102:112195 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.7Valathoor (VLT) 02:1602:162201 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.8Melalathur (MEH) 02:2102:212206 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.9Gudiyattam (GYM) 02:2502:252211 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.10Kavanur (KVN) 02:3102:312217 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.11Virinchipuram (VJ) 02:3602:362223 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.12Latteri (LTI) 02:4002:402227 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.13Katpadi Junction (KPD) 02:4702:472235 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
4.14Sevur (SVUR) 02:5202:522241 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
4.15Tiruvalam (THL) 02:5802:582247 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
4.16Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 03:0203:022252 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
5Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 03:0903:101m2260 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
5.1Marudalam (MRLM) 03:1403:142265 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
5.2Thalangai (TUG) 03:1603:162267 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
5.3Sholinghur (SHU) 03:2103:212274 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
5.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 03:2403:242278 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
5.5Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 03:2903:292284 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
5.6Chitteri (CTRE) 03:3103:312287 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
5.7Melpakkam (MLPM) 03:3703:372295 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 03:3803:402m2296 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 03:4903:492302 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6.2Mosur (MSU) 03:5103:512304 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 03:5403:542306 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.4Manur (MAF) 04:0204:022312 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 04:0504:052314 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.6Kadambattur (KBT) 04:0904:092317 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 04:1304:132320 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
6.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 04:1704:172323 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
6.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 04:2104:212326 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
6.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 04:2604:262329 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
6.11Veppampattu (VEU) 04:3004:302332 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.12Tiruninravur (TI) 04:3504:352335 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 04:3704:372337 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
6.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 04:3804:382338 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
6.15Pattabiram (PAB) 04:4004:402340 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
6.16Hindu College (HC) 04:4204:422341 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
6.17Avadi (AVD) 04:4604:462344 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
6.18Annanur (ANNR) 04:5004:502346 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
6.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 04:5104:512347 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
6.20Ambattur (ABU) 04:5404:542349 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
6.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 04:5604:562350 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
6.22Korattur (KOTR) 04:5804:582352 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
6.23Villivakkam (VLK) 05:0205:022355 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
6.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 05:0505:052357 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
6.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 05:0605:062358 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
6.26Perambur (PER) 05:0705:072359 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6.27Vyasarpadi (VPY) 05:0905:092360 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
6.28Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 05:0905:092360 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
6.29Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 05:1205:122362 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
7Chennai Central (MAS) 05:15STOP2365 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions