New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express Time Table


Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express (22884)Return Train : Puri-Yesvantapur Weekly Garib Rath Express (22883)
Type : Garib RathZone : East Coast
Departs from : Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)Last Station : Puri (PURI)
Departs at : 22:40Arrives at : 05:55
Total Distance : 1503 kmNumber of halts : 24
Total Travel Time : 31h 15mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
5.4Pamidi (PMDB) 04:0104:012243 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 04:0904:092250 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Thurakapalli (TKPY) 04:1504:152255 KmTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Gooty Junction (GY) 04:2604:262265 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Pagidirai (PGDI) 04:4304:432279 Km
5.9Pendekallu Junction (PDL) 05:0005:002294 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5.10Linganeni Doddi (LMD) 05:0805:082301 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5.11Malliyala (MYL) 05:1805:182310 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
6Dhone Junction (DHNE) 05:3005:355m2320 Km518222, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Malkapuram (MLK) 05:5105:512333 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Rangapuram (RGM) 06:0606:062345 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Betamcherla (BMH) 06:2006:202356 KmBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY) 06:2806:282362 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Krishnama Kona (KEF) 06:3906:392371 KmCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Panyam (PNM) 06:5106:512381 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
7Nandyal (NDL) 07:1007:155m2396 KmNandyal, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Gazulapalli (GZL) 07:3107:312410 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Chelama (CMZ) 07:4307:432421 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Diguvametta (DMT) 08:0108:012438 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE) 08:0908:092444 KmPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Giddalur (GID) 08:1408:142449 KmGiddalur, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Gudimetta (GMA) 08:2608:262460 KmBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Somidevipalle (SDV) 08:3108:312464 KmNalgonda District, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Jaggambotla Krishnapuram (JBK) 08:4408:442476 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Cumbum (CBM) 08:5108:512483 KmCumbum, Andhra Pradesh
7.10Tarlupadu (TLU) 09:0809:082498 KmPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
8Markapur Road (MRK) 09:2009:211m2509 KmPrakasam 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 09:3409:342522 KmPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
9Donakonda (DKD) 09:4509:461m2533 KmPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Potlapadu (POO) 09:5209:522539 KmAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Kurichedu (KCD) 10:0010:002546 KmPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Gundlakamma (GKM) 10:1210:122557 KmVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Cheekategalapalem (CEM) 10:1610:162561 KmVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Vinukonda (VKN) 10:2510:252570 KmVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Savalyapuram (SYM) 10:3610:362580 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Vellalacheruvu Halt (VLCA) 10:4410:442588 Km
9.8Santamagulur (SAB) 10:4810:482591 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
9.9Munumaka (MUK) 10:5710:572600 KmNear Narsaraopet, Andhra Pradesh
10Narasaraopet (NRT) 11:0511:061m2608 KmNarsaraopet, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Satulur (STUR) 11:3211:322618 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Nudurupadu (NDPU) 11:4711:472625 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Phirangipuram (PPM) 12:0412:042632 KmPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Perecherla (PRCA) 12:2712:272641 KmPerecherla, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Nallapadu Junction (NLPD) 12:4312:432648 KmGuntur Distt, Andhra Pradesh
11Guntur Junction (GNT) 12:5513:1015m2653 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Namburu (NBR) 13:3413:342661 KmNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Mangalagiri (MAG) 14:0714:072673 KmMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 14:2614:262680 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
12Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:4015:0020m2685 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Gunadala (GALA) 15:0515:052691 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Mustabada (MBD) 15:1015:102698 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Gannavaram (GWM) 15:1515:152704 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 15:1915:192709 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Telaprolu (TOU) 15:2415:242716 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Viravalli (VRVL) 15:2715:272719 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
12.7Nuzvid (NZD) 15:3215:322726 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
12.8Vatlur (VAT) 15:3915:392736 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
12.9Powerpet (PRH) 15:4515:452743 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
13Eluru (EE) 15:4615:471m2744 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
13.1Denduluru (DEL) 15:5915:592754 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Sitampet (STPT) 16:0416:042757 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Bhimadolu (BMD) 16:1116:112763 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Pulla (PUA) 16:1916:192770 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Kaikaram (KKRM) 16:2516:252774 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Chebrol (CEL) 16:2916:292777 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Unguturu (VGT) 16:3316:332780 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
13.8Badampudi (BPY) 16:4016:402786 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
13.9Tadepalligudem (TDD) 16:4716:472792 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13.10Prattiapadu (PTPU) 16:5416:542797 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.11Navabpalem (NBM) 16:5816:582801 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13.12Marampalli (MRPL) 17:0317:032804 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.13Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 17:1217:122812 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13.14Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 17:1617:162815 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
13.15Chagallu (CU) 17:2217:222820 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13.16Pasivedala (PSDA) 17:2617:262823 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13.17Kovvur (KVR) 17:3017:302826 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13.18Godavari (GVN) 17:3617:362831 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
14Rajahmundry (RJY) 17:4017:422m2834 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Kadiyam (KYM) 17:5217:522844 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Kesavaram (KSVM) 17:5717:572850 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Dwarapudi (DWP) 18:0118:012854 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Anaparti (APT) 18:0518:052858 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 18:1118:112864 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Bikkavolu (BVL) 18:1418:142867 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
14.7Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 18:2018:202873 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
14.8Medapadu (MPU) 18:2218:222875 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
14.9Gudaparti (GDPT) 18:2718:272880 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
15Samalkot Junction (SLO) 18:3118:321m2884 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Pithapuram (PAP) 18:4318:432896 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Gollaprolu (GLP) 18:4818:482902 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Durgada Gate (DGDG) 18:5718:572911 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Ravikampadu (RVD) 18:5918:592914 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
15.5Annavaram (ANV) 19:0619:062921 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
15.6Timmapuram (TMPM) 19:0919:092925 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
15.7Hamsavaram (HVM) 19:1319:132929 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
15.8Tuni (TUNI) 19:2119:212938 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
15.9Gullipadu (GLU) 19:3119:312949 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
15.10Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 19:4119:412960 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
15.11Regupalem (REG) 19:5019:502969 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
15.12Elamanchili (YLM) 19:5719:572978 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
15.13Narasingapalli (NASP) 20:0420:042985 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
15.14Bayyavaram (BVM) 20:1120:112992 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
15.15Kasimkota (KSK) 20:1420:142996 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
16Anakapalle (AKP) 20:1920:201m21001 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Thadi (THY) 20:5420:5421008 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
17Duvvada (DVD) 21:4821:502m21017 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17.1Gopalapatnam (GPT) 22:0122:0121023 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
17.2Marripalem (MIPM) 22:1222:1221029 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
18Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 22:2022:4020m21034 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Marripalem (MIPM) 22:4422:4421038 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
18.2Simhachalam (SCM) 22:4722:4721042 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
18.3Simhachalam North (SCMN) 22:4922:4921043 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
18.4Pendurti (PDT) 22:5622:5621051 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
18.5Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 23:0423:0421060 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
18.6Kantakapalle (KPL) 23:1123:1121068 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
18.7Alamanda (ALM) 23:1923:1921077 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
18.8Korukonda (KUK) 23:2523:2521084 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
19Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 23:3523:405m21095 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
19.1Nellimarla (NML) 23:4823:4821106 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
19.2Garividi (GVI) 23:5723:5721119 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
19.3Chipurupalle (CPP) 00:0200:0231126 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
19.4Batuva (BTVA) 00:0700:0731132 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
19.5Sigadam (SGDM) 00:1200:1231139 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
19.6Ponduru (PDU) 00:1900:1931149 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
19.7Dusi (DUSI) 00:2500:2531158 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
20Srikakulam Road (CHE) 00:3000:322m31164 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
20.1Urlam (ULM) 00:4100:4131174 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
20.2Tilaru (TIU) 00:4900:4931184 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
20.3Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 00:5400:5431190 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
20.4Kotabommali (KBM) 01:0101:0131198 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
20.5Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 01:0801:0831206 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
20.6Naupada Junction (NWP) 01:1301:1331212 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
20.7Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 01:1901:1931219 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
20.8Pundi (PUN) 01:2401:2431225 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
21Palasa (PSA) 01:3501:372m31237 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
21.1Summadevi (SUDV) 01:4301:4331246 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
21.2Mandasa Road (MMS) 01:4601:4631250 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
21.3Baruva (BAV) 01:5201:5231260 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
22Sompeta (SPT) 01:5902:012m31269 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
22.1Jhadupudi (JPI) 02:0602:0631275 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
22.2Ichchapuram (IPM) 02:1402:1431287 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
22.3Surla Road (SLRD) 02:2002:2031296 KmGanjam, Odisha
22.4Golanthra (GTA) 02:2402:2431301 KmGanjam, Odisha
23Brahmapur (BAM) 02:3202:342m31312 KmBerhampur, Odisha
23.1Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 02:4102:4131320 KmBerhampur, Odisha
23.2Narasimhapura (NRSP) 02:4702:4731329 KmGanjam, Odisha
24Chatrapur (CAP) 02:5002:522m31333 KmChatrapur, Odisha
24.1Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 02:5302:5331334 KmChatrapur, Odisha
24.2Ganjam (GAM) 03:0003:0031342 KmGanjam, Odisha
24.3Humma (HMA) 03:0503:0531348 KmGanjam District, Odisha
24.4Rambha (RBA) 03:1403:1431359 KmGanjam District, Odisha
24.5Khallikot (KIT) 03:2403:2431371 KmKhallikot, Odisha
24.6Kalijai (KLJI) 03:2803:2831375 KmGarh, Odisha
24.7Chilka (CLKA) 03:3303:3331381 KmBarkul, Odisha
24.8Balugaon (BALU) 03:3903:3931388 KmBalugaon, Odisha
24.9Solari (SLZ) 03:4603:4631396 KmSolari, Odisha
24.10Gangadharpur (GNGD) 03:5003:5031401 KmKhordha, Odisha
24.11Kuhuri (KUU) 03:5703:5731409 KmKhordha, Odisha
24.12Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 04:0304:0331415 KmChandeswar, Odisha
24.13Muketashwar (MKTP) 04:0604:0631420 KmKhordha, Odisha
24.14Bhusandpur (BSDP) 04:1104:1131425 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
24.15Nirakarpur (NKP) 04:1704:1731432 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
24.16Golabai (GLBA) 04:2104:2131436 KmKhordha, Odisha
24.17Tapang (TAP) 04:2504:2531441 KmKhordha, Odisha
24.18Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 04:2804:2831445 KmKhordha, Odisha
24.19Kaipada Road (KPXR) 04:3204:3231450 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
24.20Argul (ARGL) 04:3504:3531454 KmKhordha, Odisha
25Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 04:4005:0020m31459 KmKhordha, Odisha
25.1Haripur Gram (HPGM) 05:0305:0331461 KmKhordha, Odisha
25.2Motari Halt (MWQ) 05:1005:1031467 KmMotari, Odisha
25.3Kanas Road (KASR) 05:1405:1431470 KmKhordha, Odisha
25.4Delang (DEG) 05:1905:1931474 KmKhordha, Odisha
25.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 05:2305:2331477 KmKhordha, Odisha
25.6Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 05:2705:2731481 KmSatasankha, Odisha
25.7Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 05:3405:3431486 KmPuri, Odisha
25.8Jankidaipur (JKDP) 05:4205:4231492 KmChandanpur, Odisha
25.9Malatipatpur (MLT) 05:4605:4631495 KmPuri, Odisha
26Puri (PURI) 05:55STOP31503 KmPuri, Odisha
1Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) START22:4010 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
1.1Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 22:4622:4614 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
1.2Kodigehalli (KDGH) 22:5022:5016 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
2Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 22:5823:002m112 KmBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2.1Rajanukunte (RNN) 23:0923:09120 KmDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
2.2Dodballapur (DBU) 23:2123:21132 KmDoddaballapur, Karnataka
2.3Oddarahalli (ORH) 23:2823:28140 KmOddarahalli, Karnataka
2.4Makalidurga (MKL) 23:3823:38150 KmMakalidurga, Karnataka
2.5Thondebhavi (TDV) 23:4723:47159 KmTondebavi, Karnataka
2.6Someshwara (SMWA) 23:5423:54166 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
2.7Gauribidanur (GBD) 00:0000:00272 KmChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2.8Viduraswattha (VWA) 00:0600:06278 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
2.9Devarapalli (DPE) 00:1300:13285 KmState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
3Hindupur (HUP) 00:2300:252m295 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Malugur (MLU) 00:3900:392103 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Chakarlapalli (CPL) 01:0501:052118 KmAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Rangepalli (REPI) 01:0801:082120 Km, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Penukonda Junction (PKD) 01:3001:302133 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Makkajipalli (MKJ) 01:5101:512145 KmGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
3.6Nagasamudram (NGM) 02:1702:172160 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 02:4302:452m2174 KmDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Chigicherla (CCA) 02:5702:572186 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Zangalapalle (ZPL) 03:0603:062195 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Prasannayana Palli (PSPY) 03:1303:132202 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5Anantapur (ATP) 03:1903:201m2208 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Garladinne (GDE) 03:3903:392224 KmGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Kalluru Junction (KLU) 03:5203:522235 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Pamidi (PMD) 03:5903:592241 KmNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions