New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Yesvantpur-Secunderabad Garib Rath Express Time Table


Yesvantpur-Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (12736)Return Train : Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express (12735)
Type : Garib RathZone : South Central
Departs from : Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)Last Station : Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Departs at : 19:15Arrives at : 08:35
Total Distance : 706 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 13h 20mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) START19:1510 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
1.1Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 19:2019:2014 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
1.2Kodigehalli (KDGH) 19:2319:2316 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
1.3Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 19:2819:28112 KmBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1.4Rajanukunte (RNN) 19:3819:38120 KmDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
1.5Dodballapur (DBU) 19:5219:52132 KmDoddaballapur, Karnataka
1.6Oddarahalli (ORH) 20:0020:00140 KmOddarahalli, Karnataka
1.7Makalidurga (MKL) 20:1120:11150 KmMakalidurga, Karnataka
1.8Thondebhavi (TDV) 20:2120:21159 KmTondebavi, Karnataka
1.9Someshwara (SMWA) 20:2920:29166 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
1.10Gauribidanur (GBD) 20:3520:35172 KmChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
1.11Viduraswattha (VWA) 20:4220:42178 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
1.12Devarapalli (DPE) 20:5020:50185 KmState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
2Hindupur (HUP) 21:0121:021m195 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Malugur (MLU) 21:1121:111103 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Chakarlapalli (CPL) 21:2921:291118 KmAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Rangepalli (REPI) 21:3121:311120 Km, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Penukonda Junction (PKD) 21:4621:461133 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Makkajipalli (MKJ) 22:0022:001145 KmGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Nagasamudram (NGM) 22:1822:181160 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 22:3522:372m1174 KmDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Chigicherla (CCA) 22:4822:481186 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Zangalapalle (ZPL) 22:5622:561195 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Prasannayana Palli (PSPY) 23:0223:021202 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4Anantapur (ATP) 23:0823:102m1208 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Garladinne (GDE) 23:2523:251224 KmGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Kalluru Junction (KLU) 23:3623:361235 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Pamidi (PMD) 23:4123:411241 KmNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Pamidi (PMDB) 23:4323:431243 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 23:5023:501250 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Thurakapalli (TKPY) 23:5423:541255 KmTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Gooty Junction (GY) 00:0300:032265 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 00:1400:142276 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4.9Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 00:1900:192281 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5Guntakal Junction (GTL) 00:3000:355m2293 KmGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Nancherla (NLA) 00:4300:432303 KmAlur, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Nemakallu (NMLU) 00:4800:482308 KmNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Molagavalli (MGV) 00:5300:532314 KmPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Aspari (ASP) 01:0301:032325 KmChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Nagarur (NRR) 01:1301:132336 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Adoni (AD) 01:2101:212345 KmAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Isivi (ESV) 01:2701:272352 Kmadoni, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Kupgal (KGL) 01:3401:342360 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
5.9Kosigi (KO) 01:4601:462373 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
5.10Iranagallu (EGU) 01:5101:512379 KmIranagallu, Karnataka
5.11Mantralayam Road (MALM) 01:5801:582387 KmKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
5.12Matmari (MTU) 02:0802:082398 KmRaichur, Karnataka
5.13Marichethal (MRC) 02:1402:142405 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
6Raichur Junction (RC) 02:2302:252m2415 KmRaichur, Karnataka
6.1Yermaras (YS) 02:3402:342424 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
6.2Chiksugar (CK) 02:4102:412431 KmChiksugar, Karnataka
6.3Yadalapur (YDLP) 02:4702:472437 KmRaichur Dist, Karnataka
6.4Krishna (KSN) 02:5002:502440 KmDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Chegunta (CGTA) 02:5902:592449 KmMahabubnagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
6.6Narayanpet Road (NRPD) 03:1003:102460 KmYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6.7Lingiri (LGRE) 03:2303:232473 KmMahabubNagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
7Yadgir (YG) 03:3303:352m2484 KmYadgir, Karnataka
7.1Thangundi (TGDE) 03:4403:442493 KmThangundi, Karnataka
7.2Shampurhalli (SPHL) 03:5203:522502 KmShampurhalli, Karnataka
7.3Nalwar (NW) 03:5803:582509 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
7.4Halkatta Shareef (HLTS) 04:1004:102521 KmWadi, Karnataka
8Chittapur (CT) 05:1705:181m2536 KmChitapur, Karnataka
8.1Malkhaid Road (MQR) 05:2805:282545 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
8.2Sedam (SEM) 05:4105:412558 KmSedam, Karnataka
8.3Kurgunta (KQT) 05:5005:502566 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
8.4Nawandgi (NAW) 05:5805:582574 KmBashirabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Mantatti (MVH) 06:0706:072582 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Tandur (TDU) 06:1606:162591 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Rukmapur (RMY) 06:2806:282602 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Dharur (DRR) 06:3806:382611 KmRangareddy District, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Mailaram (MWY) 06:4406:442617 KmRangareddy District, Andhra Pradesh
8.10Godamgura (GDQ) 06:5106:512624 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
8.11Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 07:0107:012633 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.12Chitgidda (CTF) 07:1207:122644 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.13Gullaguda (GGD) 07:1907:192650 KmShankarpalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.14Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK) 07:2607:262657 KmRavulapalli., Andhra Pradesh
8.15Shankarpalli (SKP) 07:3107:312662 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
8.16Nagalapalle (NPL) 07:4307:432673 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
9Lingampalli (LPI) 07:5307:552m2683 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Chandanagar (CDNR) 07:5807:582684 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Hafizpet (HFZ) 08:0308:032688 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Hitech City (HTCY) 08:0708:072691 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Borabanda (BRBD) 08:1108:112694 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Bharat Nagar (BTNR) 08:1408:142696 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Sanathnagar (SNF) 08:1608:162697 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Fatehnagar Bridge (FNB) 08:1808:182699 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS) 08:1908:192700 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
10Begumpet (BMT) 08:2108:221m2701 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP) 08:2708:272703 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.2James Street (JET) 08:3008:302704 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
11Secunderabad Junction (SC) 08:35STOP2706 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions