New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ziyarat Express Time Table


Ziyarat Express (12396)Return Train : Ibadat Express (12395)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : Ajmer Junction (AII)Last Station : Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
Departs at : 23:55Arrives at : 23:05
Total Distance : 1307 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 23h 10mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ajmer Junction (AII) START23:5510 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
1.1Madar Junction (MD) 00:1100:11214 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.2Ladpura (LR) 00:1700:17219 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.3Gegal Akhri (GEK) 00:2100:21223 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
1.4Kishangarh (KSG) 00:2700:27228 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
1.5Mandawariya (MNDV) 00:3300:33234 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
1.6Tiloniya (TL) 00:3900:39239 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.7Gahlota (GLTA) 00:4700:47246 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
1.8Sali (SALI) 00:5200:52250 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.9Sakhun (SK) 00:5900:59257 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.10Dantra (DTRA) 01:0701:07264 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
1.11Naraina (NRI) 01:1301:13269 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.12Bhanwasa (BNWS) 01:1701:17273 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
1.13Phulera Junction (FL) 01:2401:24279 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
1.14Hirnoda (HDA) 01:3301:33288 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.15Dhinda (DHND) 01:3801:38292 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
1.16Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 01:4401:44297 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.17Bobas (BOBS) 01:5201:522105 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.18Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 02:0002:002112 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.19Dhanakya (DNK) 02:0402:042116 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.20Bindayaka (BDYK) 02:0902:092120 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
1.21Kanakpura (KKU) 02:1502:152125 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2Jaipur Junction (JP) 02:2502:4015m2134 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.1Bais Godam (BSGD) 02:4202:422137 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.2Durgapura (DPA) 02:4702:472142 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.3Sanganer (SNGN) 02:5202:522147 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.4Shivdaspura Padampura (SAS) 03:0903:092163 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.5Chaksu (CKS) 03:2203:222177 KmDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2.6Channani (CHNN) 03:3603:362191 KmChaksu, Rajasthan
2.7Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 03:4803:482203 KmTonk, Rajasthan
2.8Siras (SRAS) 04:0004:002216 KmIsarda, Rajasthan
2.9Isarda (ISA) 04:1104:112226 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
2.10Sureli (SURL) 04:2204:222238 KmDevpura, Rajasthan
2.11Chauth ka Barwara (CKB) 04:2804:282244 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2.12Devpura (DPZ) 04:3904:392255 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 04:5005:0010m2266 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.1Ranthambhore (RNT) 05:1005:102276 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
3.2Mokholi (MXL) 05:1905:192285 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
3.3Malarna (MLZ) 05:3005:302296 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.4Nomoda (NMD) 05:3705:372303 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
3.5Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 05:4705:472313 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.6Lalpur Umri (LRU) 05:5705:572324 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
3.7Gangapur City (GGC) 06:0406:042330 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
3.8Chhoti Odai (COO) 06:1606:162343 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
3.9Pilioda (PDZ) 06:2406:242350 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
3.10Khandip (KNDP) 06:3006:302357 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
3.11Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 06:3806:382364 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
3.12Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 06:4306:432369 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
3.13Hindaun City (HAN) 06:4806:482374 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
3.14Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 06:5606:562382 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
3.15Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 07:0107:012387 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
3.16Dumariya (DY) 07:1207:122398 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
3.17Bayana Junction (BXN) 07:2107:212407 KmBayana, Rajasthan
3.18Birambad (BAMA) 07:2507:252411 KmDumariya, Rajasthan
3.19Bandh Bareta (BR) 07:3007:302416 KmDumariya, Rajasthan
3.20Naglatula (NGLT) 07:3607:362422 KmBayana, Rajasthan
3.21Bansi Paharpur (BIQ) 07:4207:422428 KmRupbas, Rajasthan
3.22Dhana Kherli (DXK) 07:4807:482434 KmFatehpur Sikri, Uttar Pradesh
3.23Rupbas (RBS) 07:5507:552441 KmJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
3.24Aulenda (AED) 08:0008:002446 KmKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3.25Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 08:0908:092455 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3.26Singarpur (SNPR) 08:1408:142460 KmRupbas, Rajasthan
3.27Kiraoli (KLB) 08:2108:212468 KmKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3.28Mirhakur (MIQ) 08:2908:292476 KmIdgah Agra, Uttar Pradesh
3.29Pathauli (PTLI) 08:3508:352482 KmAgra Fort, Uttar Pradesh
3.30Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 08:4308:432489 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4Agra Fort (AF) 08:4508:5510m2491 KmRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 09:0309:032494 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Chhalesar (CHLR) 09:2009:202500 KmDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Kuberpur (KBP) 09:3209:322504 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Etmadpur (ETUE) 09:5309:532511 KmEtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
5Tundla Junction (TDL) 10:0510:105m2514 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Hirangaon (HNG) 10:1810:182523 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6Firozabad (FZD) 10:2510:272m2531 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Makkhanpur (MNR) 10:3510:352541 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 10:4410:442551 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Kaurara (KAA) 10:5310:532562 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Bhadan (BDN) 11:0111:012571 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Balrai (BBL) 11:1011:102582 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Jaswantnagar (JGR) 11:1811:182590 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Sarai Bhopat (SB) 11:2411:242598 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
6.8Etawah (ETW) 11:3111:312606 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Ekdil (EKL) 11:3911:392616 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Bharthana (BNT) 11:4811:482626 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Samhon (SHW) 11:5711:572637 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 12:0012:002640 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Achalda (ULD) 12:0512:052646 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
6.14Pata (PATA) 12:0812:082650 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Phaphund (PHD) 12:1212:122654 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Kanchausi (KNS) 12:2712:272671 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Para Jani Halt (PJY) 12:3112:312676 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Jhinjhak (JJK) 12:3612:362682 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Ambiapur (AAP) 12:4512:452692 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Rura (RURA) 12:5212:522701 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Roshan Mau (RMW) 12:5912:592709 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Maitha (MTO) 13:0213:022713 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
6.23Bhaupur (BPU) 13:1113:112723 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
6.24Panki (PNK) 13:2013:202734 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
6.25Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 13:2313:232738 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.26Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 13:2713:272742 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
6.27Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 13:2713:272742 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.28Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 13:2913:292744 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
7Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:3013:4010m2746 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Chandari (CNBI) 13:4413:442750 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Chakeri (CHK) 13:5013:502757 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Rooma (RXM) 13:5413:542762 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Sirsaul (SSL) 14:0014:002768 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Prempur (PMPR) 14:0614:062774 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Karbigwan (KBN) 14:1114:112780 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Aung (AUNG) 14:1614:162786 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Bindki Road (BKO) 14:2214:222792 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 14:2914:292800 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Malwan (MWH) 14:3514:352807 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 14:4414:442816 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Fatehpur (FTP) 14:5014:502823 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Ramva (RAMA) 14:5514:552829 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 15:0015:002834 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Rasulabad (RUB) 15:0815:082843 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 15:1415:142850 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Khaga (KGA) 15:2115:212858 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Katoghan (KTCE) 15:2715:272865 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Kanwar (KUW) 15:3315:332871 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Athsarai (ASCE) 15:3815:382876 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Sirathu (SRO) 15:4315:432883 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 15:5215:522893 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 15:5715:572898 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.24Bharwari (BRE) 16:0216:022903 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
7.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 16:0916:092911 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 16:1516:152918 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.27Manauri (MRE) 16:1916:192923 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 16:2716:272931 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 16:3216:322936 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8Allahabad Junction (ALD) 16:3516:4510m2940 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Naini Junction (NYN) 16:5316:532947 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 16:5516:552949 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Karchana (KCN) 17:0417:042958 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Bheerpur (BEP) 17:1317:132967 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Meja Road (MJA) 17:2517:252978 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Unchdih (UND) 17:3417:342986 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Manda Road (MNF) 17:4217:422995 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Jigna (JIA) 17:5117:5121003 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Gaipura (GAE) 17:5817:5821010 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Birohe (BEO) 18:0618:0621017 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Vindhyachal (BDL) 18:1118:1121022 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Mirzapur (MZP) 18:1918:1921029 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Jhingura (JHG) 18:2718:2721038 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Pahara (PRE) 18:3518:3521045 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Dagmagpur (DAP) 18:4418:4421053 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Chunar Junction (CAR) 18:5218:5221061 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8.17Kailahat (KYT) 19:0219:0221070 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
8.18Ahraura Road (ARW) 19:1119:1121079 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8.19Jeonathpur (JEP) 19:1719:1721085 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
8.20New West Cabin (NEWC) 19:2419:2421091 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
9Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:2519:4015m21093 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 19:4219:4221095 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
9.2EOCM (EOCM) 19:4619:4621101 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Kuchman (KCA) 19:4819:4821103 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 19:5319:5321111 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 19:5819:5821117 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Dheena (DHA) 20:0320:0321124 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 20:0820:0821132 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Zamania (ZNA) 20:1220:1221137 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Darauli (DRV) 20:1620:1621143 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 20:2120:2121150 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Usia Khas (USK) 20:2420:2421155 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Bhadaura (BWH) 20:2720:2721158 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
9.13Karahia (KKRH) 20:3020:3021162 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.14Gahmar (GMR) 20:3320:3321166 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
9.15Barakalan (BQW) 20:3520:3521170 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
9.16Chausa (CSA) 20:3920:3921176 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
9.17Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 20:4120:4121178 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
9.18Buxar (BXR) 20:4720:4721187 KmBuxar, Bihar
9.19Baruna (BUE) 20:5420:5421196 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
9.20Dumraon (DURE) 20:5920:5921203 KmDumraon, Bihar
9.21Twining Ganj (TWG) 21:0421:0421210 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
9.22Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 21:0721:0721215 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
9.23Raghunathpur (RPR) 21:1021:1021219 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
9.24Sikaria (SKRI) 21:1421:1421224 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
9.25Banahi (BYN) 21:1621:1621228 KmBanahi, Bihar
9.26Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 21:1821:1821230 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
9.27Bihiya (BEA) 21:2121:2121234 KmBehea, Bihar
9.28Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 21:2321:2321237 KmBuxar, Bihar
9.29Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 21:2521:2521239 KmBuxar, Bihar
9.30Kauriya (KYA) 21:2621:2621241 KmBuxar, Bihar
9.31Karisath (KRS) 21:2921:2921245 KmKarisath, Bihar
9.32Jagjivan (JGWL) 21:3421:3421252 KmBuxar, Bihar
10Ara Junction (ARA) 21:3621:382m21255 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
10.1Jamira (JMIR) 21:4221:4221260 KmPatna, Bihar
10.2Kulharia (KUA) 21:4621:4621265 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
10.3Koelwar (KWR) 21:4921:4921268 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
10.4Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 21:5121:5121271 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
10.5Bihta (BTA) 21:5621:5621277 KmBihta, Bihar
10.6Patel Halt (PATL) 21:5821:5821279 KmPatna, Bihar
10.7Sadisopur (SDE) 21:5921:5921281 KmSadisopur, Bihar
10.8Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 22:0322:0321286 KmPatna, Bihar
10.9Neora (NEO) 22:0522:0521289 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
11Danapur (DNR) 22:1022:122m21295 KmKhagaul, Bihar
11.1Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 22:2022:2021298 KmPatna, Bihar
11.2Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 22:3022:3021302 KmPatna, Bihar
12Patna Junction (PNBE) 22:3522:4510m21304 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
13Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 23:05STOP21307 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions